Devin Maestas
Early Childhood Center Teacher/Director
Early Childhood Center
719-672-3231
Dominique Rodriguez
Early Childhood Center Assistant
Early Childhood Center
719-672-3231
Debra Garcia
Preschool Lead Teacher
Preschool
719-672-3230
Sofia Ozuna
Preschool Assistant Teacher
Preschool
719-672-3230
Tammy Rodriguez
Preschool Paraprofessional
Preschool
719-672-3230
Valerie Serna
Preschool Lead Teacher/ Director
Preschool
719-672-3232
Bianca Sanchez
Preschool Assistant Teacher
Preschool
719-672-3232
Denise Valdez
Preschool Paraprofessional
Preschool
719-672-3232
Roberta Martinez
Kindergarten
Elementary
719-672-3412
Kelley Ivers
First Grade
Elementary
719-672-3228
Lucy Mondragon
Second Grade
Elementary
719-672-3229
Amber Garcia
Third Grade
Elementary
719-672-3226
Audrey Rael
Fourth Grade
Elementary
719-672-3239
Amanda Herrera-Payne
K-3 READ Data/Instructional Coach
K-12
719-672-3233
Juanita Lobato
5-8 Grade Math
Middle School
719-672-3400
Colten Vessels
5-8 Science
Middle School
719-672-3253
Rick Heim
5-8 Social Studies
Middle School
719-672-3272
Lori Kester
5-8 English
Middle School
719-672-3225
Robert Quintana
9-12 Math/Industrial Arts
High School
719-672-3281
Helen Seay
9-12 English
High School
719-672-3267
Jacob Angelopulos
9-12 Social Studies
719-672-3268
Nicholas VanDrielen
9-12 Science
719-672-3265
Max Rivera
9-12 Woodshop
719-672-3423
Geri Roybal
EARSS Work Based Learning Coordinator
719-672-3252
Elizabeth Altman
K-12 Art
K-12
719-672-3237
Elizabeth Gettel
K-12 Music
K-12
719-672-3283
Roxann Serna
K-12 PE/ Athletic Director
K-12
719-672-3238
Christi Crawford
K-12 Special Education
Special Education
719-672-3415
Liz Archuleta
Special Education Paraprofessional/ Route Driver
Elementary
719-672-1011
Tracy Velasquez
Special Education Paraprofessional
Special Education
719-672-3419
Gina Aragon
K-12 Librarian/Media Specialist
K-12
719-672-3410
Kathy Palmer
EARSS Restorative Justice Coach
719-672-3251
Nellie Ng
K-12 Guidance Counselor
K-12
719-672-3407
Angel Martinez
K-12 Dean of Students/STARS Mentoring Coordinator
K-12
719-672-3411
Maryann Martinez
K-12 Nurse
Health
719-672-3404
RaeJean Maestas
BOCES/School Psychologist
BOCES/Special Education
719-672-3408
Kathy Jaques
BOCES/Speech Para
BOCES/Special Education
719-672-3408
Justina Rodriguez
Food Service Manager/Cook
Food Service
719-672-3322
Candy Mondragon
Cook
719-672-3322
Madisson Mendez
Cook
719-672-3322
Ernie Rael
Custodian/ Maintenance Supervisor
719-672-3322
Anthony Sanchez
Custodian/ Route Driver
Transportation/Maintenance
719-672-3322
Marcellino Fresquez
Building Custodian
Building/Grounds
719-672-3322
Cindy Trevino
Route Driver
Transportation
719-672-3322
Rebecca Sykes
Transportation Director
719-672-3260
Celena Bejarano-Lobato
PreK-12 School Secretary
K-12
719-672-3402
Crystal Quintana
District Administrative Assistant/ EARSS Family Engagement Coordinator and Friday School Supervisor
District Administration
719-672-3416
Kelli Lister
Human Resources/ Payroll
719-672-3322
Lisa Dupont
Federal Grants
719-672-3322
Rebecca Quintana
Finance Director
719-672-3322
Kimba Rael
PreK-12 Principal
District Administration
719-672-3421
Toby Melster
Superintendent
District Administration
719-672-3403